Tender for Data Switch, As per requirment, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Switch, As per requirment, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5534649 | Ref ID: 112152549).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptz Camera, Pole (OFB (Defence)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptz Camera, Pole (OFB (Defence)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Data Switch, As per requirment, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112152549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5534649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per requirment
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera, Pole (OFB (Defence))
Item Title: Data Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-11-2024 11:33 AM
End Date: 01-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTZ CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Harvesting Pole, Metal Beds (V2), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Pole (OFB (Defence)), Pole Umbrella (V2), Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections