Tender for Data Science and Analytics for Strategic Decision, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Science and Analytics for Strategic Decision, Qty: 1 Services, (BOQ Item #2) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5897535 | Ref ID: 114892912).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Subscription of Online Foreign courses, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Subscription of Online Foreign courses, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Data Science and Analytics for Strategic Decision, Qty: 1 Services, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114892912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5897535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11 weeks online course commencing from 27 Mar 2025 from Singapore Management University and Singapore to Mr Ajay Chawdhary
BOQ Title: Subscription of Online Foreign courses, Digital E - Learning Software (V2)
Item Title: Data Science and Analytics for Strategic Decision
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Services
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 17-02-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Subscription of Online Foreign courses
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Artificial intelligence, Machine Learning, and Deep Learning as a Service, Full Service and Maintenance Contracts of Photocopier Machine, Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Searched String: Data Science and Analytics f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections