Tender for Data Recovery Software Offline, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Recovery Software Offline, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166798 | Ref ID: 118192573).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microsoft Win 11 Pro 24H2 Microsoft MS Office 2024, Office Suite Software (V2) Operating System Software (V2) Security and Protective Software including... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microsoft Win 11 Pro 24H2 Microsoft MS Office 2024, Office Suite Software (V2) Operating System Software (V2) Security and Protective Software including... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Data Recovery Software Offline, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118192573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DATA RECOVERY SOFTWARE OFFLINE
BOQ Title: Microsoft Win 11 Pro 24H2 Microsoft MS Office 2024, Office Suite Software (V2) Operating System Software (V2) Security and Protective Software including...
Item Title: Data Recovery Software Offline
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2025 9:23 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Microsoft Win 11 Pro 24H2 Microsoft MS Office 2024
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MICROSOFT WIN 11PRO 24H2 Unified Application Performance monitoring software, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Carrommen and Striker, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Drop Arm Barrie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections