Tender for Data Promming Station 4 Dtc, Dtc (Data Transfer Cartridge...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Promming Station 4 Dtc, Dtc (Data Transfer Cartridge), Qty: 11 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587281 | Ref ID: 125670884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168553.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Data Promming Station 4 Dtc, Dtc (Data Transfer Cartridge), Qty: 11

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125670884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168553

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DATA PROMMING STATION 4 DTC, DTC (DATA TRANSFER CARTRIDGE)
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 03-09-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168553
GeMARPTS Searched: Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections