Tender for Data Processing Validation and Report Preparation Jajpur,...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Processing Validation and Report Preparation Jajpur, Qty: 11000 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Jajpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7067165 | Ref ID: 133094958).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D Png Lmc Survey and Associated Works at Jajpur and Kendujhar, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D Png Lmc Survey and Associated Works at Jajpur and Kendujhar, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Data Processing Validation and Report Preparation Jajpur, Qty: 11000 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133094958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7067165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Tender Document
BOQ Title: D Png Lmc Survey and Associated Works at Jajpur and Kendujhar, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag
Item Title: Data Processing Validation and Report Preparation Jajpur
Item Quantity: 11000
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-01-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: D PNG LMC SURVEY AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT JAJPUR AND KENDUJHAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections