Tender for Data migration from Old Server to New Server, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data migration from Old Server to New Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604694 | Ref ID: 125077286).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ms Sql 2022 Standard Full Version with 0 Cal Compatible with Erecruitx Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ms Sql 2022 Standard Full Version with 0 Cal Compatible with Erecruitx Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Data migration from Old Server to New Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125077286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: eRecruitXInstallation and Data Migration from the Old Server to the New Server. Erecruitx OEM AuthorisationCertificate Required for eRecruitXInstallation and Data Migration
BOQ Title: Ms Sql 2022 Standard Full Version with 0 Cal Compatible with Erecruitx Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance
Item Title: Data migration from Old Server to New Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MS SQL 2022 STANDARD FULL VERSION WITH 0 CAL COMPATIBLE WITH ERECRUITX SOFTWARE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections