Tender for Data Loss Prevention Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Loss Prevention Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382322 | Ref ID: 123437684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30800.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Software, WebVPN Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Software, WebVPN Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Data Loss Prevention Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123437684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: It Software, WebVPN Software
Item Title: Data Loss Prevention Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-07-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30800
BOQ Title: IT SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS Server Software 2022 Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Office Suite Software (V3), Website Application Security Platform Software, Video Conferencing MCU, Email security software / appliances transacti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections