Tender for Data Loggers for Digital Surface Meteorological Observato...

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Loggers for Digital Surface Meteorological Observatory, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703224 | Ref ID: 143951654).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Loggers for the Establishment of Digital Surface Meteorological Observatories, Digital Data Logger Aneroid Barometer as per IS 5793 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Loggers for the Establishment of Digital Surface Meteorological Observatories, Digital Data Logger Aneroid Barometer as per IS 5793 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Data Loggers for Digital Surface Meteorological Observatory, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143951654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Loggers for Digital Surface Meteorological Observatory
BOQ Title: Data Loggers for the Establishment of Digital Surface Meteorological Observatories, Digital Data Logger Aneroid Barometer as per IS 5793 (V2)
Item Title: Data Loggers for Digital Surface Meteorological Observatory
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Data Loggers for the Establishment of Digital Surface Meteorological Observatories

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections