Tender for Data Logger for Pbae Mine, Qty: 2

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Logger for Pbae Mine, Qty: 2 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690648 | Ref ID: 147085047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Logger Unit Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Logger Unit Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Data Logger for Pbae Mine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147085047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Data Logger for PBAE Mine
BOQ Title: Data Logger Unit Storage
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Data Logger, Data Logger Unit Storage, Personnel Carrier Vehicle for Mines, Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55- Meter Spool -OFB, Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Cabinet Dryer (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections