Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Data Logger with Magnetic Mounted Rtd Sensors
Posting Date: 17 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141428278
Notice Ref. No.: 51265419A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Data Logger with Magnetic mounted RTD Sensors; Display: Touch Screen display size - 7 inch with Graphic Display Provision; Temp Range: - 50 Deg C to + 200 Deg C; Ohms Value: 0.0 to 200.0 Ohms; No. Of Channels: 12; Input: PT-100 (RTD) Sensor (12 Nos); Logging Duration: 1 to 60 Minutes Selectable; D ata Down Load: Through Pen drive (Direct Excel Data through Pen Drive) Display 1: Display 4 set of Pt-100 Sensors (4x2 = 8 nos.) Ch - 1 to Ch - 8; Display 2: Display 2 set of PT-100 Sensors (2x2 = 4 nos.) Ch - 9 to C h - 12; Temp. Resolution: 0.1 Deg. C; Power Supply: 230V AC +/- 10% 50Hz; Magnetic Mount RTD Sensor T emp. Range: -50 Deg C to +200 Deg C; Probe Length: 100 mm; Probe Dia: 8 mm; Cable: 5 mtrs; No. of RTD Sensor for Data Logger - 6 nos. The Entire system housed in a Compact Metal sheet enclosure (Wall mounti ng type) [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2026 15:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ACL/LW/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 3.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections