Tender for Data Formatting Carrier Modulation Transmitter, Qty: 4 Pi...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Formatting Carrier Modulation Transmitter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827448 | Ref ID: 129659627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ElectEtxMechGCOEK, Control Valve Pneumatic Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ElectEtxMechGCOEK, Control Valve Pneumatic Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Data Formatting Carrier Modulation Transmitter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129659627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Formatting Carrier Modulation Transmitter
BOQ Title: ElectEtxMechGCOEK, Control Valve Pneumatic Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: Data Formatting Carrier Modulation Transmitter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:26 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: ElectEtxMechGCOEK
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 17293 Searched String: Industrial Electrical Protection Training System Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Modular Ballistic Protection System, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Multi-Pin electrical top for industrial appliacation, Hamam Water Heating...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections