Tender for . Data entry of Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical...

The POLICE HEADQUARTERS, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for . Data entry of Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) values.
2. Capturing live photos of Candidates during PST, PET, mains exam, and interview using a reputable photo capture service, compliant with Government of I in Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHQ/Admn/Rectt./M-1140 | Ref ID: 117666619).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from . Data entry of Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) values.
2. Capturing live photos of Candidates during PST, PET, mains exam, and interview using a reputable photo capture service, compliant with Government of I category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar . Data entry of Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) values.
2. Capturing live photos of Candidates during PST, PET, mains exam, and interview using a reputable photo capture service, compliant with Government of I Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: . Data entry of Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) values. 2. Capturing live photos of Candidates during PST, PET, mains exam, and interview using a reputable photo capture service, compliant with Government of I

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117666619

Notice Ref. No.: PHQ/Admn/Rectt./M-1140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

. Data entry of Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) values. 2. Capturing live photos of Candidates during PST, PET, mains exam, and interview using a reputable photo capture service, compliant with Government of India guidelines. 3. Capturing fingerprint/iris (if fingerprint capture is not possible) of candidates during PST, PET, main interview. 4 Comparing live photos captured during PST, PET, Mains exam, and interview with photos u candidates during the online application, using a reputable cloud-based photo comparison service Government of India guidelines. 5. Comparing fingerprints/iris (if fingerprint capture is not possible) capture during PST with those cap PET, mains exam, and interview.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections