Tender for Data Entry for Library Automation Work and All Barcoding ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Entry for Library Automation Work and All Barcoding Work in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SED2425SSOB00015 | Ref ID: 113849597).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Entry for Library Automation Work and All Barcoding Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Entry for Library Automation Work and All Barcoding Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Data Entry for Library Automation Work and All Barcoding Work

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113849597

Notice Ref. No.: SED2425SSOB00015

Tender Value: ₹ 215000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Data entry for library automation work and all barcoding work
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: computer job works
NIB Code: SED2425A0017Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 215000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 28/01/2025
Bid Publish Date: 28/01/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 28/01/2025 02:44 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections