Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Data Entry at Cms System in Crew Booking Lobbies as Well as Assistance in Crew Booking Lobbies, Rcd at Ntsk, Power Control and Sr.Dee Office of Tinskia Division for a Period of 02 (Two) Years.
Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025
Deadline: 10 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114841997
Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-LOCO-03
Tender Value: ₹ 29327523.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 296600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Assistance at Power Control(2 Nos. semiskilled staff per shift of 8 hrs, Total 6 Nos. staff per day) 002 002 730.00 Day 5478.37 3999210.10 AT Par 3999210.10
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29327523.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/02/2025 16:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 296600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections