Tender for Data Converter Card, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Converter Card, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #14) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846436 | Ref ID: 114680907). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59424.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Automatic Contrivvance and Automatic Recording Speed and Depth Indicator, Hydration Pack USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated) Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Automatic Contrivvance and Automatic Recording Speed and Depth Indicator, Hydration Pack USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated) Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Data Converter Card, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114680907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares of Automatic Contrivvance and Automatic Recording Speed and Depth Indicator, Hydration Pack USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated) Wireless Controller
Item Title: Data Converter Card
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59424
BOQ Title: SPARES OF AUTOMATIC CONTRIVVANCE AND AUTOMATIC RECORDING SPEED AND DEPTH INDICATOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections