Tender for Data Centre Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Centre Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437744 | Ref ID: 139444901).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Data Center and Computer Center, Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Data Center and Computer Center, Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Data Centre Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139444901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Furniture for Data Center and Computer Center, Chair for General Purpose
Item Title: Data Centre Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-04-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furniture for Data Center and Computer Center
GeMARPTS Searched: Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Computer Table (V3), Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Pole Umbrella (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Chair ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections