Tender for Data Cable for Dash Cam, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Cable for Dash Cam, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779590 | Ref ID: 127972572).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Das Camera Accessories, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Das Camera Accessories, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Data Cable for Dash Cam, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127972572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data Cable for Dash Cam
BOQ Title: Das Camera Accessories, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Data Cable for Dash Cam
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DAS CAMERA ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Dashboard Camera (V2), Visual Presenters (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Labels Stickers (V2), Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections