Tender for Data Cable, As per Appendix A Serial No 33, Qty: 4 Number...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Cable, As per Appendix A Serial No 33, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #33) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590516 | Ref ID: 143870403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3470000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LEGACY SDRs, SDR Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LEGACY SDRs, SDR Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Data Cable, As per Appendix A Serial No 33, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143870403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3470000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Appendix A Serial No 33
BOQ Title: LEGACY SDRs, SDR Kit
Item Title: Data Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-06-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3470000
BOQ Title: LEGACY SDRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections