Tender for Data base preparation and intergration with server intel,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data base preparation and intergration with server intel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540213 | Ref ID: 126613454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58574.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Biometric Reader, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Biometric Reader, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Data base preparation and intergration with server intel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126613454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58574

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data base preparation and intergration with server intel
BOQ Title: Procurement of Biometric Reader, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system
Item Title: Data base preparation and intergration with server intel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-09-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58574
BOQ Title: Procurement of Biometric Reader
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Interactive Boards, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Interactive Panels with CPU, Continuous Ambient Particulate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections