Tender for Data Analytics Service (Version 2) - Imaging, Extraction,...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Analytics Service (Version 2) - Imaging, Extraction, Indexing, Carving, Analysis, Keyword Sear, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7135990 | Ref ID: 134119049).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Analytics Service (Version 2) - Imaging, Extraction, Indexing, Carving, Analysis, Keyword Sear, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Analytics Service (Version 2) - Imaging, Extraction, Indexing, Carving, Analysis, Keyword Sear, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Data Analytics Service (Version 2) - Imaging, Extraction, Indexing, Carving, Analysis, Keyword Sear, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134119049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7135990

Tender Value: ₹ 850

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Data Analytics Service (Version 2) - IMAGING, EXTRACTION, INDEXING, CARVING, ANALYSIS, KEYWORD SEARCH; Hybrid; IMAGING, EXTRACTION, INDEXING, CARVING, ANALYSIS, KEYWORD SEARCH; Self Serviceable BI
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-01-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections