Tender for Data Analysis Storage, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Analysis Storage, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7357855 | Ref ID: 137845654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2869000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Lake, Blade Server (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Lake, Blade Server (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Data Analysis Storage, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137845654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7357855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2869000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 2
BOQ Title: Data Lake, Blade Server (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Data Analysis Storage
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-03-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2869000
BOQ Title: Data Lake
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPU Server with Data lake Network Attached Storage (V2) Searched String: Data Analysis Storage Data Logger Unit Storage, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Metal Storage Cabinet, Root Analysis System, Mobile Storage ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections