Tender for Data Acquisition System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Acquisition System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878062 | Ref ID: 130874522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Engineering Equipments, High Pressure Washer Muffle Furnace Photochemical Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Engineering Equipments, High Pressure Washer Muffle Furnace Photochemical Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Data Acquisition System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130874522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: An electronic system that collects, records, and analyzes data from various sensors and instruments for process monitoring and research.
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Equipments, High Pressure Washer Muffle Furnace Photochemical Reactor
Item Title: Data Acquisition System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-11-2025 7:10 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Pressure Continuous Flow Reactor High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, High Pressure Washer, Silk Thread, Continuous Positive Airway Pressure (CPAP) Mask, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit, Cuvettes, High Flow Nasal O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections