Tender for Data Acquisition System Dau Chassis and Bus Controller Un...

The AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ADA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Data Acquisition System Dau Chassis and Bus Controller Unit Pcami-1000/Chs/13A Pcami-1000/Bcu-05A, I, Qty: 8 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727246 | Ref ID: 144699065).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Power Connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Power Connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Data Acquisition System Dau Chassis and Bus Controller Unit Pcami-1000/Chs/13A Pcami-1000/Bcu-05A, I, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144699065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Data Acquisition System DAU chassis and bus controller unit PCAMi-1000/CHS/13A PCAMi-1000/BCU-05A, ICP Accelerometer A/D converter with signal conditioning PCAMi-1000/SC- 12ICP, Matting Connectors-02 Set
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Substation Clamps / Connectors, LCR Meter, Terminal Strip Connectors, Fenvalerate 02% Conc. (Concentrate), Malathion 02% House Hold Spray, Circular Socket or Connector, Dystocia Set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections