Tender for Dashboard Camera, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dashboard Camera, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372131 | Ref ID: 122568472).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dashboard Camera, Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dashboard Camera, Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dashboard Camera, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122568472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 Inch IPS Display, Support G Sensor for emergency recording, Motion Detection, Night Vision, Loop Recording, Live Display fo front and Rear, Automatic Recording, BIS Certified and ISO recoganised
BOQ Title: Dashboard Camera, Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Dashboard Camera
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-07-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DASHBOARD CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DASHBOARD CAMERA Dashboard Camera (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Camera Cover, Body Worn Camera System, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, DSLR Camera Lens, Gel Documentation System, Camera Cleaning Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections