Tender for dashboard camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for dashboard camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164333 | Ref ID: 134718078).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq camera, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Video Conferencing Camera / ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq camera, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Video Conferencing Camera / ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: dashboard camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134718078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: dashboard camera
BOQ Title: boq camera, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Video Conferencing Camera / ...
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: dashboard camera Dashboard Camera (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Body Worn Camera System, Body Worn Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections