Tender for Dashboard Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 10

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dashboard Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 10 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001606 | Ref ID: 132063922).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Dashboard Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132063922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dashboard Camera with Memory Card
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 15-12-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Dashboard Camera (V2), Memory Card Reader, Gel Documentation System, PVC Card Printers, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Stereo Microscope (V1), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections