Tender for Dash Camera with screen and installed, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dash Camera with screen and installed, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6998185 | Ref ID: 132022204).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Security Post and Dash Camera with installation, Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Security Post and Dash Camera with installation, Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dash Camera with screen and installed, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132022204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6998185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mod of School Bus and ambulance
BOQ Title: Safety Security Post and Dash Camera with installation, Mild Steel Sheet
Item Title: Dash Camera with screen and installed
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Safety Security Post and Dash Camera with installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Crepe Bandage (V2) Searched String: MS Flate 3inch Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), High End Desktop Computer, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Sofa (V3), M S Casi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections