Tender for Dash Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dash Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 8 in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132489 | Ref ID: 134075946).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rechargable head torch for Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rechargable head torch for Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Dash Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134075946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dash camera with Memory Card
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 21-01-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Dashboard Camera (V2), Memory Card Reader (V2), Gel Documentation System, PVC Card Printers, Stereo Microscope (V1), Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections