Tender for Dash Camera for Car 2.7K Resolution, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dash Camera for Car 2.7K Resolution, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Nalbari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922665 | Ref ID: 130722510).

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dash Camera for Car 2.7K Resolution, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130722510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dash Camera for Car 2.7K Resolution
BOQ Title: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Dash Camera for Car 2.7K Resolution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Work Stations (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections