Tender for Dart Board Big, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dart Board Big, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893817 | Ref ID: 130177706).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for upgradation of Recreation Hall, Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for upgradation of Recreation Hall, Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dart Board Big, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130177706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dart Board Big
BOQ Title: Items for upgradation of Recreation Hall, Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2)
Item Title: Dart Board Big
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for upgradation of Recreation Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Portable Toilet, Multimedia Projector (MMP), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, File...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections