Tender for Dark Fiber Lease from CBI to DFO for the period of Five Y...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dark Fiber Lease from CBI to DFO for the period of Five Years in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR1/NT/S-MISC/DOM/ZA3/26/04731 | Ref ID: 138826846).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dark Fiber Lease from CBI to DFO for the period of Five Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dark Fiber Lease from CBI to DFO for the period of Five Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dark Fiber Lease from CBI to DFO for the period of Five Years

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138826846

Notice Ref. No.: WR1/NT/S-MISC/DOM/ZA3/26/04731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Dark Fiber Lease from CBI to DFO for the period of Five Years
product_category: Information Technology/Telecom
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Information Technology & Communication, deadline: 2026-04-10, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 31-Mar-2026 11:50 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-04-10, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections