Tender for DAQ card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DAQ card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700327 | Ref ID: 126628567).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Optics and Optomechanics equipment, Portable Power Supply Unit Deflected Beam Apparatus Equilateral Optical Prisms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Optics and Optomechanics equipment, Portable Power Supply Unit Deflected Beam Apparatus Equilateral Optical Prisms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: DAQ card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126628567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DAQ card
BOQ Title: Supply of Optics and Optomechanics equipment, Portable Power Supply Unit Deflected Beam Apparatus Equilateral Optical Prisms
Item Title: DAQ card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-09-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Optics and Optomechanics equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15 V/5 V Power Supply Unit with Mini DIN Connect. TPS002 Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase Searched String: Power meter with integrating sphere PM16-144 Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections