Tender for Danazol 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 860 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Danazol 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 860 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094170 | Ref ID: 133406889).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Cfa Re 202, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Cfa Re 202, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Danazol 100 Mg Tab, Qty: 860 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133406889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DANAZOL 100 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Cfa Re 202, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Danazol 100 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 860
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS CFA RE 202
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Searched String: DARIFENACIN 15 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections