Tender for Damper Stabilizer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Damper Stabilizer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #40) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730182 | Ref ID: 145765797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1741.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K 2025 Mog Mig O 260, Bracket (Defence) Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Pouch for Ammunition and Grenad... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K 2025 Mog Mig O 260, Bracket (Defence) Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Pouch for Ammunition and Grenad... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Damper Stabilizer, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145765797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1741

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DAMPER STABILIZER
BOQ Title: K 2025 Mog Mig O 260, Bracket (Defence) Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Pouch for Ammunition and Grenad...
Item Title: 5 41 4703 0000 00
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1741
BOQ Title: K 2025 MOG MIG O 260
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ) Searched String: HEAT GUNS PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections