Tender for Damper for Cabin Mtg, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Damper for Cabin Mtg, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957255 | Ref ID: 147883902).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Damper for Cabin Mtg, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147883902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: F-8318400
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Damper for Cabin Mtg
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Generators, Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purposes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 418, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections