Tender for Damper Actuator, Mm: Sqm53.482A2g4, Qty: 10

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Damper Actuator, Mm: Sqm53.482A2g4, Qty: 10 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6293074 | Ref ID: 120295627).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Damper Actuator, Mm: Sqm53.482A2g4, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120295627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6293074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Damper Actuator, Mm: Sqm53.482A2g4
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 04-06-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Motorized Actuator (V2), Moisteners (V2), Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Mixed Metal Complex (MMH - MMO) (ONGC), Portable Welding Machine (V2), 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA), Sweeping Broom (V3), Sluice...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections