Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Damanganga Project, Madhuban Dam
Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024
Deadline: 07 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111409164
Notice Ref. No.: NIT 12 of 2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 137039027.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1371000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection Work of Gate Leaf, Horizontal Girder, Arms and its both Side Walkway Platform, Trunnion Assembly, Hoist Bridge Including Main Girder, E.R.U and C.D.U Base Frame, Floating Shaft Platform with Shaft, Hoist Platform Chequared Plate, Drive Unit Assembly Cover, Footbridge, both Side Downstream Side Approach Ladder, Gentry Crane Crab, Hoist and Walkway Platform its M.S Chequared Plate, M.S Angle, Railing Pipe Etc, Replacement of Rubber Seal and Colour Work of 20 Nos Stoplog Gate and Dismantling, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work of all Worm Reducer Gear Box, Electro- Magnetic Brake System, Flexible Drum Coupling, Ele. Motor and its Control Penal, Wiring for L.T for Drive Bogies -2 Nos, C.T Drive Unit Motor, Ele. Motor 60 Mt Main Hoist Crane, Ele. Motor 20 Mt Auxiliary Crane Etc for 60 Mt and 20 Mt Gantry Crane at Madhuban Dam. Radial Gate Size 51 X 48.5 Damanganga Project. Dismantled Scrap will be Given to Contractor. District Valsad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-12-2024 14:30
Bid document download End Date : 07-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 371, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections