Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Dam Safety Work of Mathal Medium Irrigation Scheme Ta. Nakhatrana Dist. Kachchh for the Year 2026 (Second Attempt)
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147622830
Notice Ref. No.: 08 of Year 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 234582.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dam Safety Work of Mathal Medium Irrigation Scheme Ta. Nakhatrana Dist. Kachchh for the Year 2026 (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 20-08-2026 12:00
Remarks Document as per Section-10 submitted UP TO Dt.30-08-2026 to Dt.08-09-2026 UP TO 18-00 HRS By registered Post A. D.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Salinity Control Division, Bhuj,
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Bhuj
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 3, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Salinity Control Division, Bhuj,
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Bhuj
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 3, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 3, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduidd88b1b12-ef80-4667-afb4-73bb900afbd4nam.pdf
downloaduide9a73c7a-ca46-4fe9-bb33-a9d80f03317cnam.pdf
downloaduid3bddeb80-4211-47ed-8694-b5a52c8197f1nam.pdf
downloaduid412e2c7f-171c-4506-8566-a3957ef58a78nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections