Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Dam Rehabilitition and Improvement Project (Phase-Ii)
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136563412
Notice Ref. No.: NIT 17 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8248245.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 83000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication, Supply of Main Penstock Stoplog Gate, Irrigation Outlet Stoplog Gate and B.P.O Stoplog Gate with Testing in Groove of all New Stoplog Gate at Ukai Dam, Ta-Songadh, Di-Tapi. (Gujarat) under Drip-Ii.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-02-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-03-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-03-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 83, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000
Notice Documents
Drg_34-14-Interchangble-unit-3-and-4-th.pdf
Drg_35-15-Top-Unit-3-and-4-th.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections