Tender for Dalchini, Qty: 200 GM, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dalchini, Qty: 200 GM, (BOQ Item #9) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495359 | Ref ID: 123321585).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condimeiment, Spices and Condiments - Tamarind Concentrate (V2) as per IS 5955 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condimeiment, Spices and Condiments - Tamarind Concentrate (V2) as per IS 5955 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dalchini, Qty: 200 GM, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123321585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DALCHINI
BOQ Title: Condimeiment, Spices and Condiments - Tamarind Concentrate (V2) as per IS 5955
Item Title: Dalchini
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: GM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDIMEIMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PANNER MASALA KACHORI MASALA, Garam Masala as per IS 13545, Raita Masala, Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Domestic Masala Trolly, Sabjee Masala (in Packet), Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797, Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797, Chat Masala as per IS 1314, Agarbatti Masala Rolling Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections