Tender for Dalchini, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #35)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dalchini, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #35) in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616271 | Ref ID: 142597451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35700.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration, Garam Masala (गरम मसाला) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration, Garam Masala (गरम मसाला) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dalchini, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142597451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dalchini
BOQ Title: Ration, Garam Masala (गरम मसाला)
Item Title: Dalchini
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35700
BOQ Title: Ration

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections