Tender for Dal Moong Whole, Qty: 585 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dal Moong Whole, Qty: 585 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724257 | Ref ID: 112441358).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Dry and Tinned Provisions for the Period of One Years, Atta as per IS 1155 Chana Dal Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground as per IS 2443 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Dry and Tinned Provisions for the Period of One Years, Atta as per IS 1155 Chana Dal Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground as per IS 2443 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dal Moong Whole, Qty: 585 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112441358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dal Moong Whole
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Dry and Tinned Provisions for the Period of One Years, Atta as per IS 1155 Chana Dal Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground as per IS 2443
Item Title: Dal Moong Whole
Item Quantity: 585
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-12-2024 11:58 AM
End Date: 15-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RATE CONTRACT FOR DRY AND TINNED PROVISIONS FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE YEARS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Automatic External Defibrillator (AED), Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections