Tender for Dal Moong Split WS 500 Gms Pack, Qty: 4000 Kgs, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dal Moong Split WS 500 Gms Pack, Qty: 4000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509630 | Ref ID: 141438409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23940.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dal 500 Gms Pack, Dal Masur (Defence) Dal Moong (Defence) Dal Arhar (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dal 500 Gms Pack, Dal Masur (Defence) Dal Moong (Defence) Dal Arhar (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dal Moong Split WS 500 Gms Pack, Qty: 4000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141438409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Moong Split WS Dal 500 Gms Pack
BOQ Title: Dal 500 Gms Pack, Dal Masur (Defence) Dal Moong (Defence) Dal Arhar (Defence)
Item Title: Dal Moong Split WS 500 Gms Pack
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23940
BOQ Title: Dal 500 Gms Pack
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dal Arhar Dal Arhar (Defence) Searched String: Peas Dried Peas Dried (Defence) Searched String: Dal Moong Whole Dal Moong (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections