Tender for Dal Masoor Split, Qty: 72106 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dal Masoor Split, Qty: 72106 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891013 | Ref ID: 146943076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 189647.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dal 13 Items, Dried Cow Peas (Lobia) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dal 13 Items, Dried Cow Peas (Lobia) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dal Masoor Split, Qty: 72106 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 189647

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Masoor Dal Split
BOQ Title: Dal 13 Items, Dried Cow Peas (Lobia) (V3) (Defence)
BOQ Title: Dal 13 Items, Dried Cow Peas (Lobia) (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Dal Masoor Split
Item Quantity: 72106
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 189647
BOQ Title: Dal 13 Items
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Arhar Dal (Toor Dal), FPO - Arhar Dal Or Tur Dal, Dal Masur (Defence), Dal Moong (Defence), FPO - Moong Dal, Dal Urd (Defence), Mini Dal Mill, Dal Chana (Defence), FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad), Dal Arhar (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections