Tender for Dal Chini, as per technical specification, Qty: 8 Kgs, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dal Chini, as per technical specification, Qty: 8 Kgs, (BOQ Item #16) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440128 | Ref ID: 122537862).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jun 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jun 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dal Chini, as per technical specification, Qty: 8 Kgs, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122537862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jun 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds
BOQ Title: Procurement of Condiment Items for the Month of Jun 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds
Item Title: Dal Chini
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 8:20 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CONDIMENT ITEMS FOR THE MONTH OF JUN 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: 13760, Agarose powder, Classroom Stools, Earthing Powder Searched String: LONG SABUT Long Melon Seeds, Long Handle Drainage Cleaner, Horse Riding Long Boots, Medical Cold Storage Chilling Units - Cold Box, Yard Long Bean Seeds, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Long Term Hemodialysis Catheter, Plastic Grip S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections