Tender for Dak Folder with logo Printing, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dak Folder with logo Printing, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5714933 | Ref ID: 111887773).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand list of Printing Items HQ 108 Mtn Bde, conference folder Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand list of Printing Items HQ 108 Mtn Bde, conference folder Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Dak Folder with logo Printing, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111887773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5714933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality Branded
BOQ Title: Demand list of Printing Items HQ 108 Mtn Bde, conference folder Register (V2)
Item Title: Dak Folder with logo Printing
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2024 10:28 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Demand list of Printing Items HQ 108 Mtn Bde
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dak Folder conference folder, File Folder Cover (V2), signaturebook folder, Thermal Folder, Hand Tufted Carpets as per IS 5884, Document Folder, Dak Pad (V2), Khadi Folder, Dak Supplies- Handicraft, Report Cover Searched String: Invitation Card Memory Card, Index card files, Graphic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections