Tender for Dak Folder, with leather cover, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dak Folder, with leather cover, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864846 | Ref ID: 147391584).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dak Folder, with leather cover, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147391584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with leather cover
BOQ Title: stationery items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: stationery items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Dak Folder
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handmade Diary, Student Diary (V2), Passenger Car, Car Accessories, Cover for Diaries (V2), Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633, Official Diary from Bargarh - ODOP, Electric Cars (V4), Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed, Automotive USB Charger (USB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections