Tender for Dak Folder, as per Documents, Qty: 180 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dak Folder, as per Documents, Qty: 180 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206831 | Ref ID: 135302921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84100.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from treatment chart, Forms/Slips (V3) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar treatment chart, Forms/Slips (V3) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dak Folder, as per Documents, Qty: 180 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135302921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Documents
BOQ Title: treatment chart, Forms/Slips (V3) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195
BOQ Title: treatment chart, Forms/Slips (V3) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: Dak Folder
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84100
BOQ Title: treatment chart
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Moisteners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections