Tender for Dak Folder, As per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dak Folder, As per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205503 | Ref ID: 135289745).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Misc items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Misc items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Dak Folder, As per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135289745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Proc of Misc items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
BOQ Title: Proc of Misc items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: Dak Folder
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-02-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of Misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAND TOWEL Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls, Recycled Towel, Digital Multimeter, Towel Ring, Hand Held Search Light, Towel Rail, true rms clamp meter, Dish Cloths and Towels-Handicraft Searched String: BOROSI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections