Tender for Dais, Eagle and Chain, Carpet (For Dais), Frill (For Dais...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dais, Eagle and Chain, Carpet (For Dais), Frill (For Dais), Step with Handle, Rostrum with 21 Logo, Frill, Qty: 64 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736487 | Ref ID: 144667242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17782.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Durry Small (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Durry Small (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Dais, Eagle and Chain, Carpet (For Dais), Frill (For Dais), Step with Handle, Rostrum with 21 Logo, Frill, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144667242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17782

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DAIS, EAGLE AND CHAIN, CARPET (FOR DAIS), FRILL (FOR DAIS), STEP WITH HANDLE, ROSTRUM WITH 21 LOGO, FRILL (FOR TABLE), SIDE WALL, DURRY
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17782
GeMARPTS Searched: Durry Small (IAF), Durry (Carpets) from Dausa - ODOP, Handloom Cotton Durries as per IS 1450, Durries and Doormats - Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections